Kandar
|
Description: Paperback Library, 1969, first printing. Pages good but lightly tanned. Cover has some wear/discolouration. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post. Bulmer, Kenneth Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Conchar Books ( Cardiff, Wales, UK, United Kingdom) Publisher: Paperback Library, New York Description: Paperback 1969, 1st printing, Good. Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Bulmer, Kenneth Price: 1,02 EUR Vendor: Magpie Books, a member of Ibooknet ( Halifax, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Paperback Library Description: A Good copy, binding is Mass Market Paperback First Thus Binding: Softcover Kenneth Bulmer Price: 1,08 EUR Vendor: September Books ( Church Stretton, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Paperback Library, New York Subject: SCIENCE FANTASY Description: 127pp, clean and tight. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition KANDAR(ISBN: 0450027635) Bulmer Kenneth Price: 1,35 EUR Vendor: Fantastic Literature Limited ( Rayleigh,, ESS, United Kingdom) Publisher: Paperback Library Description: very good mass market paperback. Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Bulmer, Kenneth Price: 1,45 EUR Vendor: P.S. Thomas Vintage Books ( Arlington, VA, U.S.A.) Publisher: New York. Paperback Library 62-120. 1969. Subject: SCIENCE FICTION & FANTASY JEFF JONES COVER ART PAPERBACK ORIGINAL (PBO). CO VER BY JONES. Description: Very good paperback. Paperback Original (PBO). Cover art by Jeff Jones. 1st printing. PB. Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Bulmer, Kenneth Price: 1,48 EUR Vendor: From The Book Cellar ( Elkridge, MD, U.S.A.) Publisher: Paperback Library, May 1969 Subject: SCIENCE FICTION. FANTASY. HORROR Description: First edition book fine in wraps. Jeff Jones cover. Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Kenneth Bulmer Price: 1,62 EUR Vendor: MUNNBOOKS LTD ( West Butterwick, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Paperback Library Description: [Binding: Paperback] [Book: Good] shipped in one business day from professional bookseller Binding: Softcover Kenneth Bulmer Price: 1,66 EUR Vendor: Prince and the Pauper Children's Books ( San Diego, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Paperback Library Description: Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. Binding: Softcover Bulmer, Kenneth Price: 1,85 EUR Vendor: Best Condition Books ( Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Paperback Library, NY Description: Paperback Library 62-120: Paperback Original. Two GREAT cover illustrations: front is an early JEFF JONES; back looks like JIM PITTS. Sword and Sorcery. Faint waterstain to top of pages, otherwise a very nice copy. [NOTE: Any book listed as a First Edition will also ALWAYS be a 1st Printing.] Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition BULMER, KENNETH Price: 1,85 EUR Vendor: Earl E Books ( Brookings, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: PAPERBACK LIBRARY Description: BOOK IS CLEAN, TIGHT AND STRAIGHT. CORNERS SHARP. PAGE EDGES CLEAN. PAGES CLEAN. FRONT COVER TOP RIGHT CORNER SLIGHTLY RUBBED. Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Bulmer, Kenneth Price: 1,85 EUR Vendor: Best Condition Books ( Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Paperback Library, NY Description: Paperback Library 62-120: Paperback Original. Two GREAT cover illustrations: front is an early JEFF JONES; back looks like JIM PITTS. Sword and Sorcery. Two small creases to bottom left edge of back cover, and previous owner has written the title in block letters on the bottom page-edges, otherwise a very nice copy. [NOTE: Any book listed as a First Edition will also ALWAYS be a 1st Printing.] Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition BULMER KENNETH Price: 1,85 EUR Vendor: Wimsey's ( Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.) Publisher: PAPERBACK LIBRARY, 1969 Subject: SCIENCE FICTION Description: Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. Paperback Library #62-120 Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Bulmer, Kenneth Price: 1,88 EUR Vendor: Mr.G.D.Price ( Nottinghamshire, NTT, United Kingdom) Publisher: Jan-09 ( 9 other books by this author also available.) Paperback. JPEG image available.> Paperback Library (US) Subject: . Description: nrVG Kandar(ISBN: 0610621203) Bulmer, Kenneth Price: 2,19 EUR Vendor: Paul Kennedy, Bookseller ( Chatsworth, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Paperback Library, New York 1969 Subject: SCIENCE FICTION 0-610-62120-3 Description: PBO 1st print. Mass market paperback, very good. ISBN:0-610-62120-3 Binding: Softcover Bulmer, Kenneth Price: 2,19 EUR Vendor: Johnny's Used Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Paperback Library, New York Description: Light shelf and edge wear. Solid copy with clean pages. Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Bulmer, Kenneth. Price: 2,19 EUR Vendor: Daniel Breen/2nd Foundation Bookstore, I ( Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.) Publisher: Paperback Library, New York Description: Fantasy novel. Mass market paperback in pictorial wrappers (Jeff Jones). Paperback Library 62-120. Edges lightly rubbed; o/w, a gently-read, near fine copy, with no folds, tears or writing. Edition: First Edition Bulmer, Kenneth Price: 2,22 EUR Vendor: The Book Bin ( Salem, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: New York: Paperback Library 62-120, 1969 Description: Paperback. Good First Printing. 127pp. Binding: Softcover Bulmer, kenneth Price: 2,22 EUR Vendor: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS ( Webster, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: paperback library Description: paperback, vg Binding: Softcover Bulmer, Kenneth Price: 2,22 EUR Vendor: From The Book Cellar ( Elkridge, MD, U.S.A.) Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Paperback Library, 1969. Subject: SCIENCE FICTION. FANTASY. HORROR. Description: First edition book fine in wraps. Jeff Jones cover. Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Bulmer, Kenneth Price: 2,22 EUR Vendor: John Jamison, Bookseller ( Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.) Publisher: Paperback Library 62-120 1969 Subject: SCIENCE FICTION, FANTASY Description: 1st edition, GVG paperback Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Bulmer, Kenneth. Price: 2,48 EUR Vendor: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. ( Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Publisher: 1969 P/B Subject: PAPERBACK FICTION Description: . Good, edges rubbed. Kenneth Bulmer Price: 2,55 EUR Vendor: The Published Page Book Shop ( Arlington, TX, U.S.A.) Publisher: Paperback Library, New York Subject: SCIENCE FICTION Description: Paperback Library # 62-120, Cover Price 50˘ Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Bulmer, kenneth Price: 2,60 EUR Vendor: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS ( Webster, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: paperback library Description: paperback, vg+ Binding: Softcover Bulmer, Kenneth Price: 2,60 EUR Vendor: Adventures Underground ( Richland, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Paperback Library, New York, New York Subject: NOISBN Description: Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Raphael - Italian Painter - An Original Antique engraved Portrait MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Makers of Nineteenth Century Culture 1800-1914 Jesus Jersey Shore National Comprehensive Family Bible La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs THROUGH AFRICAN EYES ANIMAL-SPEAK Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder

