Kai Lung's Golden Hours
|
Bramah, Ernest
Price: 1,52 EUR Vendor: BOOKsMART
( Penicuik, Midlothian, LTN, United Kingdom
) Publisher: Penguin Books, 1949
Subject: PENGUIN BOOKS, FICTION PENGUINS
Description: Soft Card. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Penguin Books paperback. Complete unabridged. No. 174. Preface by Hilaire Belloc. Spotting to page ends and to cover. Spine slanted. Cover marked and a bit of edge wear in places.
Ernest Bramah
Price: 1,78 EUR Vendor: Cardiff Books Online
( Cardiff, ., United Kingdom
) Publisher: Penguin Books
Description: Kai Lung’s Golden Hours : The Kai Lung stories 3 volumes in all, have for many years been in high favour among those who relish sophisticated humour Complete and Unabridged with a preface by Hilaire Belloc. (174) Orange pictorial paperback, slight tan to pages and lean to spine. Used in fair condition.
Binding: Softcover Bramah, Ernest
Price: 1,83 EUR Vendor: Salopian Books
( Shrewsbury, SAL, United Kingdom
) Publisher: Middlesex: Penguin, 1954.
Description: Paperback book in good condition. Marks to front cover. Some damage to head of rear cover. Creases to spine with small tear at head. A very clean, tight copy internally. Good reading copy. 12mo. 254pp.
Bramah, Ernest
Price: 2,12 EUR Vendor: BRIMSTONES
( Lewes, SXE, United Kingdom
) Publisher: Penguin, 1954,
Description: paperback, edges browned, text clean and binding sound, VG.
Binding: Softcover Bramah, Ernest
Price: 2,43 EUR Vendor: Archway Bookshop
( Falmouth, COR, United Kingdom
) Publisher: Penguin
Subject: FICTION
Jacket: Jacket Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Ernest Bramah
Price: 2,43 EUR Vendor: Makovski Books
( Southampton, ., United Kingdom
) Publisher: Harmondsworth: Penguin Books, 1940. Reprint.
Subject: FICTION
Description: Softcover, which is just beginning to wear. 256pp. Strain on hinge at the front. Still a Good reading copy.
Binding: Softcover Bramah, Ernest
Price: 2,43 EUR Vendor: Renaissance Books UK
( Isle of Skye, n/a, United Kingdom
) Publisher: Penguin, London
Subject: FICTION
Description: 280pp. First reprint of Penguin Main series No.174. Covers slightly worn and faded.
Binding: Softcover Bramah, Ernest
Price: 3,65 EUR Vendor: G B Harris
( Sudbury, ., United Kingdom
) Publisher: Penguin, London
Subject: 1940 REPRINT OF BEST SELLING NOVELLA, AMUSING AND ELEGANT BY AUTHOR WHO WAS JEROME K JEROME'S SECRETARY
Description: Penguin orange paperback now protected with advert on back cover (Jif Shaving Stick) Good +. Small 16mo - request lower postage from bookseller within UK
Binding: Softcover Bramah, Ernest
Price: 3,70 EUR Vendor: eBooksgo
( Montreal, QC, Canada
) Description: Darwin, Francis, Sir, 1848-1925 [Editor]
Ernest Bramah
Price: 3,65 EUR Vendor: J J Basset B@ssett-books.co.uk
( Peter Tavy, DEV, United Kingdom
) Publisher: Penguin Books, London
Subject: PENGUIN BOOKS FICTION
Description: Email for further details
Binding: Softcover BRAMAH Ernest
Price: 3,65 EUR Vendor: Oakwood Books
( Glos, GLS, United Kingdom
) Subject: FICTION TRAVELLERS LIBRARY
Description: 8vo. pp.306. Blue Cloth. Cape. 1926. Traveller's Library Series. cvrs sl mkd else G
Kai Lung's Golden Hours
(ISBN: 0345025741
) Ernest Bramah
Price: 3,58 EUR Vendor: Book Maniacs
( Gateshead, NSW, Australia
) Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, USA
Subject: SCIENCE FICTION / FANTASY
Description: 242 pages.
Binding: Softcover Bramah,Ernest
Price: 3,95 EUR Vendor: P E & A Watts
( Reading, ., United Kingdom
) Publisher: Cape 1929 Reprint
Description: Int Hilliare Belloc Travellers Library Slightly Rubbed Otherwise Good Plus Copy
Bramah Ernest
Price: 4,11 EUR Vendor: FLASHBACKBOOKS
( Cambridge, YKATO, New Zealand
) Publisher: London Johnathon Cape
Description: 1st In This Issue. Ex Library Usual Signage, Clean Text Has Rebound Spine With Handwritten etails. Solid. 307pp
Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Ernest Bramah
Price: 4,00 EUR Vendor: Ishani Books
( Bandon, Cork, Ireland
) Publisher: Penguin
Description: DJ is splitting at folds and is torn at spine folds. Still just about holding together though.Book is neat and tioghtly bound with new looking cover , but yellowing pages. and light foxing to endpapers. Inscription on inside front cover.
Jacket: Jacket Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Bramah Ernest
Price: 4,26 EUR Vendor: Bentfinger Book Services
( Loughborough, LEI, United Kingdom
) Publisher: Jonathan Cape London
Description: 8vo17.4x11.6) HB Travellers' Library Edition xv+306pp+38pp publ cat. Blue cloth with gilt lettering & design to spine-v.good+++. Owner's inscr to ffep,discolouring to endpapers else internally near fine. (265g)
Binding: Hardcover Bramah, Ernest
Price: 4,36 EUR Vendor: Titles Book Gallery
( Katikati, , New Zealand
) Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London
Description: 175x120mm, 307 pages, hardcover. Very good condition. From the Travellers' Library series.
Binding: Hardcover Ernest BRAMAH
Price: 4,60 EUR Vendor: Moggies Books
( Mount Beauty, VIC, Australia
) Publisher: Penguin, London
Subject: FICTION. VINTAGE PENGUIN.
Description: Scan and synopsis available on request. Page ends browned. light foxing to covers. Firmly bound. Advertisement on back. Penguin No. 174.
Binding: Softcover Ernest Bramah
Price: 4,93 EUR Vendor: Peakhillbooks
( Narooma, NSW, Australia
) Publisher: Penguin Books, Middlesex
Subject: FICTION PENGUIN
Description: book seller stamp on first page
Binding: Softcover Kai Lung's Golden Hours
(ISBN: 0345025741
) Bramah, Ernest
Price: 4,93 EUR Vendor: Timeless Books & Music
( TYLER, TX, U.S.A.
) Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Description: Small drawing on front endpaper else interior is clean with some browning. Covers have some light wear at edges & corners, light rubbing. Still a nice, solid copy. (bx 26)
Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Bramah, Ernest:
Price: 4,86 EUR Vendor: Mary Butts Books
( Reading, ., United Kingdom
) Publisher: Cape travellers library 1926
Subject: LIT
Description: spine dulled ow VG
Bramah, Ernest.
Price: 4,86 EUR Vendor: YesterYear Books
( Dunstable, BE, United Kingdom
) Publisher: Jonathon Cape, London
Subject: BRAHAM
Description: Clean, bright copy though front hinge cracked and boards slightly bowed. Travellers' library edition with preface by Belloc.
Binding: Hardcover Bramah, Ernest
Price: 4,86 EUR Vendor: Colin Snowdon
( Shrewsbury, ., United Kingdom
) Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London
Subject: NOVELS FICTION CHINA
Description: xvi 307 pp plus publisher's catalogue of other books in the Travellers' Library. With a preface by Hilaire Belloc. This is no 16 in the Travellers' Library. The covers are marked (though not unsightly so), the page edges are dusty and the endpapers heavily tanned. The binding and hinges are sound, and the gilding on the spine still bright. The text is in very good condition. There is an inscription on the front free endpaper.
Binding: Hardcover Signed: Signed BRAMAH, Ernest
Price: 4,86 EUR Vendor: Cotswold Internet Books
( Cheltenham, GLO, United Kingdom
) Publisher: Jonathan Cape London 1939
Description: VG hardback (no dustjacket). Reprint. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Travellers' Library edition, with a preface by Hilaire Belloc. Monastery library bookplate on front pastedown.
Bramah, Ernest
Price: 5,11 EUR Vendor: A.O'Neill
( Basingstoke, Hampshire, HAM, United Kingdom
) Publisher: OUP, Hong Kong, 1985
Subject: LITERATURE
Description: Paperback edition with an introduction by H.L. Lethbridge. very good
Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
ANIMAL-SPEAK Raphael - Italian Painter - An Original Antique engraved Portrait MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Jesus National Comprehensive Family Bible Makers of Nineteenth Century Culture 1800-1914 Jersey Shore THROUGH AFRICAN EYES La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder



