KANDINSKY
|
Description: Bertelsmann, Gut (Buchzustand) Gut (Schutzumschlag) Gebunden Aus der Reihe : Galerie Somogy / Paris, 88 S., zahlr. Abbildungen - ***Bei Bestelleingang vor 14.00 Uhr erfolgt der Versand am selben Tag. (Mo.-Fr.)*** Brion, Marcel: Price: 3,93 EUR Vendor: antik-22 Antiquariat Andreas Lange ( 23898 Klinkrade,Kl.Klinkrade22, S-H, Germany) Description: Bertelsmann-Lesering, 1960. Mit 35 farb. Abb.,87 S. 8°.Gbd. Ln. OU, Galerie Somogy - Paris Minimale Gebrauchsspuren. Galerien, Malerei Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover BRION, Marcel: Price: 4,00 EUR Vendor: Antiquariat Küpper ( Duisburg, , Germany) Subject: DEU Description: Dt. v. R. Schott. Galerie Somogy, Paris 1960 im Bertelsmann Lesering, Gütersloh. 87 S. mit zahlr. farb. Abb. OPbd. mit OU. Ordentliches Exemplar. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover marcel brion Price: 4,00 EUR Vendor: mip ( berlin, B, Germany) Publisher: galery somogy paris bertelsmann lesering Subject: EXPRESSIONISMUS BAUHAUS BLAUE REITER BRÜCKE KUNST ART Description: 87 seiten, sehr viele abbildungen, buch hat altersbdeingte lagerungsspuren, buchgröße 14 mal 19 cm Binding: Hardcover Kandinsky 35 Full Color Reproductions(ISBN: 9781111936327) Brion, Marcel Price: 4,41 EUR Vendor: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: HARRY N ABRAMS INC @ Subject: 9781111936327 ___1-9781111936327-0 Description: HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Binding: Hardcover Brion, Marcel Price: 4,44 EUR Vendor: Sessions Book Sales ( Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. Publishers, New York Subject: ART Description: 35 full color reproductions. Notes on a few pages. Binding: Hardcover Marcel Brion Price: 5,11 EUR Vendor: Wonder Book ( Frederick, MD, U.S.A.) Publisher: H.N. Abrams Description: NO JACKET Brion, Marcel Price: 5,00 EUR Vendor: SIKOTHEK ( Hamburg, ., Germany) Publisher: Gütersloh, Bertelsmann, o.J. Subject: KUNST: EINZELNE KÜNSTLER Description: OLn., Kleinformat, 87 S., Einband berieben. Sprache: Deutsch. Bände: 1. Binding: Hardcover Brion, Marcel Price: 5,30 EUR Vendor: kbooks ( Toronto, ON, Canada) Publisher: London: Oldbourne Press, 1961 Subject: BRION MARCEL KANDINSKY ART Description: Hardcover, Very Good; DJ has a couple of tears (taped). ; 5½"×7½"; 94 pages; Kandinsky's importance in contemporary painting is particularly significant when considered in relation to the whole of abstract art. With biographical notes, list of illustrations, B&W & 35 colour illustrations. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Kandinsky - Marcel Brion : Price: 5,90 EUR Vendor: Literaturladen - Antiquariat ( Ansbach, By, Germany) Description: mit zahlreichen -Farbdrucken Galery Somogy Paris - Bertelsmann, 1960 87 s. gebundene Ausgabe Sehr schöne , gut erh.Ausgabe mit zahlreichen Farbdrucken von Kandinsky Gemälden. Schutzusmchlag mit leichten Randspuren aber sehr schön illustriert. Sonst gut bis sehr gut. Leben und Werk des Vassily Kandinsky. - Ins neue Jahr mit beeindruckenden Büchern aus dem Literaturladen. Wir beraten Sie gerne. Kandinsky Binding: Hardcover Brion, Marcel. Price: 6,00 EUR Vendor: Antiquariat im Pankow Park Lydia Wägner ( Berlin, BB, Germany) Publisher: Bertelsmann Verlag 1960. Description: 87 S., mit Abbildungen, 8°, Opbd. mit OU., kleinere Gebrauchsspuren Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Description: Swift dispatch from Oxford, England. Hardback in good condition, though there is a fray to the dust-jacket, mended. Binding: Hardcover Brion Marcel Price: 6,80 EUR Vendor: Antiquariat Hoffmann ( Nordhorn, Nds, Germany) Publisher: Paris (Galerie Somogy - Im Bertelsmann Lesering) Subject: MALEREI RUSSLAND Description: 8°, Originalkarton mit illustriertem Originalumschlag (Hardcover), 88 S., zahlreiche Farbige Abbildungen Umschlag leicht angerändert und bestaubt, Schnitt bestaubt, sonst gutes Exemplar Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Brion, Marcel Price: 7,41 EUR Vendor: Derek Bell Bookseller ( Brisbane, QLD, Australia) Publisher: London, Oldbourne Press, Subject: PAINTING ABSTRACT ART Description: Hardcover with d/j. 14cmx19cm. 94pp with 35 colour illustrations. Book has browning on endpapers and slightly on edges of pages. Text and illustrations are clear. D/j chipped at top with tear at bottom near spine. Now protected by plastic cover. History of Kandinsky and his influence on contemporary painting. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Marcel Brion Price: 7,50 EUR Vendor: Antiquariat Weber ( Hamburg, , Germany) Publisher: Galerie Smogy - Bertelsmann 1960 Subject: KUNST Description: 87 S. mit 35 farb. Abb., Hardcover, Schutzumschlag mit leichten Gebrauchspuren, ansonsten gutes Exemplar. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Brion, Marcel Price: 7,94 EUR Vendor: Wonder Book ( Frederick, MD, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Description: Jacket Condition: no jacket. Book Condition: good. Ships from United States. Returns accepted 30 days from receipt. Brion, Marcel: Price: 8,40 EUR Vendor: Victoria Bookshop ( Bere Alston, DEV, United Kingdom) Publisher: London Oldbourne Press 1961 Subject: PAINTING ART NON FICTION Description: VG 1st BRION, MARCEL. Price: 8,00 EUR Vendor: Worpsweder Antiquariat ( Worpswede, , Germany) Publisher: Paris. Gallerie Somogy im Bertelsmann-Lesering. 1960. Subject: ART. PAINTING. KANDINSKY. Description: Mit zahlreichen Farb-Abb. Orig. Pappe. 88 Seiten. Einband berieben & fleckig. Ecken & Rücken bestoßen. Tintenfleck auf dem Vorsatz. Übertragung von Rolf Schott. Gebrauchsspuren. Marcel Brion Price: 8,86 EUR Vendor: Encore Editions of America, Inc. ( New Hope, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York Subject: KANDINSKY, MODERN ART, PAINTER, STUDENT SERIES, HISTORY Description: Book Description: Abrams, New York, 1963. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Only minor rubbing to dj. Very sound copy. 1st edition, hard cover, 35 full color reproductions. Student's series of great artists. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Brion, Marcel. Price: 8,89 EUR Vendor: Wessel & Lieberman Booksellers, ABAA ( Seattle, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harry N. Abrams [1961], New York Subject: ART HISTORY & THEORY ASIAN EXPRESSIONISM Description: Small octavo. 94pp. White cloth over boards with illustrated dj. With 33 full color reproductions throughout. Light spotting to top edges else Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . Image or additional images available upon request. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Brion, Marcel Price: 9,21 EUR Vendor: West Hartford Bookshop ( West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.) Publisher: Oldbourne Press, London Subject: KANDINSKY ART Description: A very clean and tight hard cover First Edition. No markings of any kind. Illustrated with color photos of Kandinsky's art. 94pp. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Brion, Marcel Price: 9,26 EUR Vendor: Joel Rudikoff Art Books ( White Plains, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Abrams 1961 Subject: ART Description: First American 8vo, cloth. 94 pp, 35 color illustrations. Freitag 4704 (citing the French edition). Very good in dj. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Brion, Marcel Price: 9,26 EUR Vendor: Table of Contents ( Omaha, NE, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harry Abrams New York 1961 Subject: PAINTING Description: Hardbound Good/Good-., DJ 12mo, 94, General wear to covers. Pages show turning use. DJ is worn on edges/corners with several short edge tears. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Brion, Marcel, Illustrated by Marie Somogy Price: 10,00 EUR Vendor: Melina-OBS ( Gondenbrett, , Germany) Publisher: Paris: Galerie Somogy, 1960 Subject: KUNST MARIE SOMOGY Description: Leinen. Gut/Mit Schutzumschlag. Biographie. B 138, H 188. im Bertelsmann Lesering erschienen, Übersetzung aus dem Französischen:Rolf Schott, mit zahlreichen farbigen Darstellungen, Seiten 87 Brion, Marcel. Price: 16,37 EUR Vendor: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. ( Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Publisher: 1961 Oldbourne Subject: KANDINSKY ART HISTORY PAINTING MASTERPIECE SKILLS Description: . First. Book- VG, gilt titles on white cloth cover and spine. 8x6. 94pp. Colour photos throughout. Binding: Hardcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder Jesus ANIMAL-SPEAK Raphael - Italian Painter - An Original Antique engraved Portrait MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Makers of Nineteenth Century Culture 1800-1914 THROUGH AFRICAN EYES Jersey Shore National Comprehensive Family Bible

