KA: Stories of the Mind and Gods of India
|
KA: STORIES OF THE MINDS & GODS(ISBN: 0224050524) Calasso, Rf Price: 2,15 EUR Vendor: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS ( Oxford, , United Kingdom) Publisher: Not Specified 1999. Subject: INDIAN THOUGHT & RELIGION HINDUISM 1999 Description: vg. dw 1999 442pp. Binding is Hardcover. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover KA(ISBN: 0224050524) Calasso, Roberto (translated By Parks, tim) Price: 5,38 EUR Vendor: Renaissance Books UK ( Isle of Skye, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Subject: INDIA, DEVA, SIVA, BRAHMA, VISNU Description: 446pp - VG+ Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Ka(ISBN: 0224050524) Calasso, Roberto Price: 6,46 EUR Vendor: Bon Bon Books ( Cambridge, CAM, United Kingdom) Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd, London, United Kingdom Subject: FICTION HISTORY SOCIAL SCIENCE Description: Apart from a little bumping to the DJ edges and some faint marking of the page edges, this book is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the best way!). Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Ka(ISBN: 0224050524) Calasso Roberto Price: 10,77 EUR Vendor: Mistletoe Books ( London, .UK, United Kingdom) Publisher: Jonathan Cape: London 1998 Description: A very near fine book very slightly sprung at the head of the spine. The dust jacket is also very near fine, with minor wrinkling and shelfwear to the head of the spine. A First edition, first printing book. The book is translated from the Italian by Tim Parks. Stories of the mind, and gods of India. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Ka.(ISBN: 9780224050524) Calasso, Roberto. Price: 12,59 EUR Vendor: Asiafinebooks ( Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York :: Subject: KA CALASSO INDIA MYTHOLOGY HINDU TRAVEL & GENERAL PHILOSOPHY RELIGION Description: First American edition Cloth. Fine/very good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 'Stories of the Minds and Gods of India' Calaso narrates the birth of one of the worlds great cultures regenerating it through its epic cyclical stories and customs. The worlds of the Devas, of Siva, Brahma and Vishnu are all revealed. Book in fine condition, jacket has small closed tear at rear edge. Hardback, 8vo. Cloth Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Ka : Stories of the Mind and Gods of India(ISBN: 0224050524) Roberto Calasso Price: 13,46 EUR Vendor: J J Basset B@ssett-books.co.uk ( Peter Tavy, DEV, United Kingdom) Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Description: Please Email for further details. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Ka(ISBN: 0224050524) Calasso, Roberto Price: 13,99 EUR Vendor: Innana Rollason ( Shropshire, SAL, United Kingdom) Publisher: London, United Kingdom: Jonathan Cape Ltd Subject: FICTION HISTORY SOCIAL SCIENCE Description: In stock, unread HARDBACK copy. 1st class dispatch from the UK. Binding: Hardcover Ka(ISBN: 9780224050524) Calasso, Roberto Price: 15,40 EUR Vendor: Andrew Barnes Booksellers / Military Mel ( Melbourne, VIC, Australia) Publisher: Cape London 1998 Subject: MIND AND GODS OF INDIA, KA Description: reprint dust jacket Near Fine large octavo 443pp., frontis., b/w pls., glossary, Stories of the Mind and Gods of India. Nice copy in like unclipped dust jacket Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover KA: STORIES OF THE MIND AND GODS OF INDIA.(ISBN: 0224050524) Calasso, Roberto (trans Tim Parks). Price: 18,52 EUR Vendor: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. ( Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Publisher: 1998 Jonathan Cape Subject: CULTURE HISTORY INDIA STORY CUSTOM TRADITION GOD FOLKLORE SACRIFICE Description: . First GB, Hard Cover. Book- VG. DJ- VG. 9.5x6. 446pp. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Ka(ISBN: 0224050524) Roberto Calasso Price: 21,51 EUR Vendor: Revaluation Books ( Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom) Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Binding: Hardcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Makers of Nineteenth Century Culture 1800-1914 Le Saint et les Mauvais Garcons L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) National Comprehensive Family Bible Jesus Paddington on Top (Lions S.) La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Jersey Shore MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Inside the Soviet Army
