Kafka
|
Kafka(ISBN: 0436098261) Pietro Citati Price: 4,85 EUR Vendor: Burebank Books ( Aylsham, NFK, United Kingdom) Publisher: Secker & Warburg, London Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Kafka(ISBN: 0436098261) Citati, Pietro Price: 5,38 EUR Vendor: PsychoBabel Books (with Skoob Books) ( Oxford, OXF, United Kingdom) Publisher: Secker & Warburg, London Subject: KAFKA, FRANZ, 1883-1924 LITERATURE, MODERN_HISTORY Description: mild dust spotting to top of page block, text clean and tight Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Kafka(ISBN: 0436098261) Citati, Pietro Price: 8,24 EUR Vendor: Eric T. Moore Books ( Hitchin, HE, United Kingdom) Publisher: Secker & Warburg Subject: KAFKA, FRANZ, 1883-1924 LITERATURE, MODERN_HISTORY Description: 320 pp. outer page edges sl. discoloured ow clean copy in vg dw Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Kafka(ISBN: 0436098261) Pietro Citati Price: 8,61 EUR Vendor: Salusbury Books ( Dumfries, UK, United Kingdom) Publisher: Secker & Warburg Description: FIRST EDITION. BOOK in very good condition. Maroon boards with gilt titling on spine. 320pp with Acknowledgements, Notes Index, and Bibliography. DUST JACKET in Very good condition. Small tear top of front flap fold, repaired. Minor shelfwear to top edge. Small strip of sticky tape stain on inside of each flap. CONTENTS: Kafka is a major biographical study of one of the most brilliant yet personally elusive writers of the 20th century, by an internationally admired scholar and writer. Translated from the Italian by Raymond Rosenthal. A superb account of the inner creative spirit of Kafka, this book contains brilliantly executed readings of all the major works. Beautifully written and luminously clear, it is a quite exceptional book.(sb754) Visit our website for more well-priced quality books. Kafka(ISBN: 0436098261) Citati, Pietro Price: 9,69 EUR Vendor: scott herbertson ( surrey, SU, United Kingdom) Publisher: Secker and Warburg Subject: KAFKA, FRANZ, 1883-1924 LITERATURE, MODERN_HISTORY Description: Excellent modern biography which provides a good contecxt for his writings Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Kafka(ISBN: 0436098261) KAFKA, Franz] Pietro Citati Price: 10,77 EUR Vendor: David Bunnett Books ( London, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Secker & Warburg, London Subject: DBBLBIOG Description: 1st Edition. 8vi in brown faux cloth, gilt lettering to spine. 320pp, bibliography, index . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . CONDITION : A few tiny flecks of blue ink to top edge of page block adjacent to spine, pages very faintly tanned else a VERY FINE, as new un- or barely-read copy in VERY FINE, as new Dust Jacket . . . . . . . . . . . To see more of our Literary monographs, biographies etc type DbbLBIOG in the Keywords search box . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Unless otherwise noted: 1st Edition means First Printing and books are in the original publishers binding. Wrappers are present only if mentioned above, and are complete, un-clipped and provided with transparent protectors. . . . . . . . . . . . . We describe condition accurately and ship in strong protective parcels Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Kafka(ISBN: 0436098261) Citati, Pietro Price: 11,84 EUR Vendor: Fiesta Books ( Westcliff-on-Sea, ESS, United Kingdom) Publisher: Secker & Warburg, London Subject: KAFKA BIOGRAPHY Description: ex-lib, d.j., pp.320, good. Kafka.(ISBN: 0436098261) Citati, Pietro Price: 12,16 EUR Vendor: Lost and Found Books ( Healesville, VIC, Australia) Publisher: London, Secker & Warburg, 1990. Subject: 20TH CENTURY;AUSTRIA;AUTHORS, AUSTRIAN;CZECHOSLOVAKIA;GENERAL;KAFKA, FRANZ;ISBN: 0436098261 Description: 320 pages. VG/VG. Very good book in very good dust jacket with light shelf wear, small mark on front endpaper, price lable on inside back flap of dust jacket. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Kafka(ISBN: 0436098261) Citati, Pietro Price: 14,81 EUR Vendor: Bumblebee Books ( Bowral, NSW, Australia) Publisher: Secker and Warburg, London Description: [320pps] unclipped, previous owners name and previous price sticker mark on ffep. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Jersey Shore La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs THROUGH AFRICAN EYES ANIMAL-SPEAK Raphael - Italian Painter - An Original Antique engraved Portrait Makers of Nineteenth Century Culture 1800-1914 National Comprehensive Family Bible Jesus Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE


