Kaiser
|
Virginia Cowles
Price: 0,71 EUR Vendor: Wesley Book
( West Milford, NJ, U.S.A.
) Publisher: Harper & Row,
Description: 1963 First edition. Ex-library book with usual stamps and labels. DJ has mylar cover, rip in one corner and wrinkled back.
Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Cowles, Virginia
Price: 1,10 EUR Vendor: Sessions Book Sales
( Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
) Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Description: Ex-library; fading on spine; wear on front, back cover; stains on top, bottom of book
Cowles, Virginia
Price: 1,83 EUR Vendor: Add-More Books
( Danville, VA, U.S.A.
) Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Subject: WAR - WW I
Description: WW I--------------The cover has some fade and little wear..The pages has light yellowing.Owners name on the inside board....The book may have minor flaws that have gone unnoticed.
Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Wilhelm II. Der letzte deutsche Kaiser.
(ISBN: 3453550269
) Cowles, Virginia
Price: 1,99 EUR Vendor: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke
( Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, D, Germany
) Description: Buchrücken geblasst, Seiten lichtrandig, sonst guter Zustand, Nichtraucherhaushalt, Versand erfolgt umgehend in gut gepolstertem Umschlag!
Wilhelm II. : Der letzte dtsch. Kaiser
(ISBN: 3453550269
) Cowles, Virginia
Price: 2,00 EUR Vendor: Antiquariat Karin Bultmann
( Lohmar, ., Germany
) Publisher: Heyne Verlagsauslieferung, Garching Hochbrück, Germany
Subject: BIOGRAFIEN DEUTSCHES DEUTSCHER 1918 WILHELMINISCHE
Description: 431 Seiten, Abbidlungen, Stammtafel, Zeittafel und Bibliographie. Name auf Vorsatz.
Virginia Cowles
Price: 2,10 EUR Vendor: BookZone Illinois
( Aurora, IL, U.S.A.
) Publisher: Harper & Row
Description: Hardcover w / dustjacket. Ex-Library Copy. Acceptable condition - only fair condition with signs of extensive handling and use. DJ is good, wrapped in Brodart. Spine starting. Previous owner stamp on title page and frep. 1963. Ex-Library Copy. Hardcover w / dustjacket.
Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Cowles, Virginia
Price: 2,19 EUR Vendor: Words (Between The Lines Of Age)
( Comox, BC, Canada
) Publisher: Harper & Row, 1963
Subject: BIOGRAPHY
Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library.
Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Cowles, Virginia
Price: 2,19 EUR Vendor: Palmer-bale
( Waterbury, CT, U.S.A.
) Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Description: Slight browning to page edges; internally clean & sound.
Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Virginia Cowles
Price: 2,56 EUR Vendor: Bank of Books
( Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
) Publisher: Harper & Row,
Subject: SUBJECTS HARDCOVER PRINTED BOOKS
Description: x-lib. no dj
Binding: Hardcover Wilhelm II. : Der letzte dtsch. Kaiser
(ISBN: 3-453-55026-9
) Cowles, Virginia
Price: 2,85 EUR Vendor: Universitätsverlag Dr. N. Brockmeyer
( Bochum, NRW, Germany
) Publisher: Garching Hochbrück, Germany: Heyne Verlagsauslieferung
Subject: BIOGRAFIEN DEUTSCHES DEUTSCHER 1918 WILHELMINISCHE
Description: Heyne Tb.(Biographien) 26. 431 pp. + einige s/w Fotos, Stammtafel, Zeittafel und Bibliographie. 270 g. 18 x 11,5 cm. Das Buch hat am oberen Schnitt einen Mängelexemplarstempel, ist nachgedunkelt, aber ansonsten in sehr gutem Zustand. Wilhelm II, der letzte deutsche Kaiser zählt zu den umstrittensten und viel geschmähten Gestalten der deutschen Geschichte. Er ist zur Verkörperung des Untergangs einer ganzen Epoche geworden!
Jacket: Jacket Binding: Softcover Cowles, Virginia
Price: 2,91 EUR Vendor: Rob Briggs
( Portland, OR, U.S.A.
) Publisher: Harper & Row
Description: Hardcover in very good + condition with very good dust jacket.
Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Wilhelm II. - Der letzte deutsche Kaiser
(ISBN: 3453550269
) Virginia Cowles
Price: 3,00 EUR Vendor: Blautal-Antiquariat
( Blaustein, , Germany
) Publisher: Heyne, München
Description: Biographie. Tb mit 431 Seiten, einigen Abbildungen. Guter Zustand.
Binding: Softcover Cowles Virginia
Price: 3,02 EUR Vendor: Buchantiquariat Mehlhase
( Wohlde, SL, Germany
) Publisher: Ullstein, Frankfurt
Description: Taschenbuch 18 X 12 cm, 366 Seiten Leicht gebraucht Z 4 Einband berieben u. Bestoßen. Block gelöst Papier am Rand leicht gebräunt.
Binding: Softcover Virginia Cowles
Price: 3,10 EUR Vendor: e-Book Traders, Inc.
( Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
) Publisher: Harper & Row
Subject: SUBJECTS
Description: Ships Within 48 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Some of the inventory may be ex-library. Allow up to 21 days for delivery within the US and up to 30 days for international deliveries.
Jacket: Jacket Kaiser
(ISBN: 9781112350375
) Cowles, Virginia
Price: 3,28 EUR Vendor: Powell's Books
( Portland, OR, U.S.A.
) Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR
Subject: 9781112350375 ___17-9781112350375-0
Description: HARDCOVER. USED, Standard.
Binding: Hardcover Cowles, Virginia
Price: 3,28 EUR Vendor: AdirondackInk
( Olmstedville, ny, U.S.A.
) Publisher: Harper & Row, N.Y.
Description: A biography of the Germany monarch who played such an important role in the European power politics that led to WW I. 14 pages b&w photos. Good black hardcover, bumped backstrip ends, rubbed. Good DJ, chipped and worn edges, rubbed. Good inside, soiled edges. 446 pp.
Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Virginia Cowles
Price: 3,32 EUR Vendor: Lawson Books
( Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.
) Publisher: Pub by Harper & Row, 1963.
Subject: HARDCOVER WITH DJ. CLEAN AND TIGHT. VG/VG.
Description: Hardcover with DJ. Clean and tight. VG/VG.
Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover COWLES, VIRGINIA
Price: 3,65 EUR Vendor: Hammonds Antiques & Books
( St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
) Publisher: Louis Collins, HARPER AND ROW
Subject: ROYALTY GERMANY
Description: B029777; 446 PP;G/G-DJ;ILLUS;SPINE SLANTED.
Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Cowles, Virginia
Price: 3,65 EUR Vendor: David Zullo
( Lake Monticello, VA, U.S.A.
) Publisher: Harper and Row, Publishers, 443p
Subject: WWI, GERMAN, GERMANY, MILITARY BIOGRAPHY
Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ.
Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Cowles, Virginia
Price: 3,83 EUR Vendor: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
( BETHLEHEM, PA, U.S.A.
) Publisher: Harper & Row, 1963
Subject: BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY
Description: stated 1st ed, Hard Cover (dj), vg+/vg- gilt lettering on black cloth cover; 446pp; 16pp glossy b/w photos; prev. owner's bookplate front endpaper; dj has creases & small chips & tears
Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Kaiser Wilhelm - Virginia Cowles :
Price: 3,90 EUR Vendor: Literaturladen - Antiquariat
( Ansbach, By, Germany
) Description: ungekürzte Ausgabe Ullstein Verlag , 1967. 366s. Broschiert Leicht gebrauchte Ausgabe der einige Zeitungsausschnitte beiliegen. Leichte Seitenbräunung. Am Ende leichte Lösung vom Rücken aber kompakt zusammen. Die Biographie aus der Sicht einer amerikanischen Autorin. - Den Winter überlesen - mit schönen Büchern aus dem Literaturladen - Wir beraten Sie gerne. Kaiser Wilhelm
Binding: Softcover Virginia Cowles
Price: 4,00 EUR Vendor: Medem Antiquariat
( Otterndorf, , Germany
) Publisher: Ullstein,
Subject: SACHBUCH / BIOGRAFIEN/ DIVERSE
Description: TB, Einband ist fleckig, Seiten sind gebräunt. Biografie über den Deutschen Kaiser., BuchNr. d. Verl. 589/590, 366 Seiten, Zustand: geringe Spuren Taschenbuch Bände: 450 Gramm
Cowles, Virginia
Price: 4,00 EUR Vendor: sammlerheim
( Radolfzell, BW, Germany
) Publisher: Heyne
Description: Heyne Biographien 26, 2.Auflage, 1978, TB, 430 S., einige Fotos, Zustand : 2+
Binding: Softcover COWLES Virginia
Price: 4,30 EUR Vendor: G.W. & I.A. Cope, Virginia Bank Books.
( ACLE, Norfolk, NOR, United Kingdom
) Publisher: London. Collins. lst edn.
Subject: BIOGRAPHY. THE KAISER.
Description: HEAVY hardback which will require extra postage. Before ordering please contact us direct for a postage quote. 446 pages. B.w. illustrations. V.g. in red cloth. Black label on spine with gilt lettering. No d.w.
Binding: Hardcover Virginia Cowles
Price: 4,37 EUR Vendor: e-Book Traders, Inc.
( Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
) Publisher: Harper & Row 0963
Description: Ships Within 48 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Some of the inventory may be ex-library. Allow up to 21 days for delivery within the US and up to 30 days for international deliveries.
Binding: Hardcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Jersey Shore Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Makers of Nineteenth Century Culture 1800-1914 THROUGH AFRICAN EYES National Comprehensive Family Bible La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs ANIMAL-SPEAK Jesus Raphael - Italian Painter - An Original Antique engraved Portrait
