Kandahar Cockney
|
Kandahar Cockney: A Tale of Two Worlds(ISBN: 0007156960) James Fergusson Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Greener Books ( London, LDN, United Kingdom) Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Subject: GENERAL INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Description: **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Binding: Hardcover Kandahar Cockney: A Tale of Two Worlds(ISBN: 0007156960) James Fergusson Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Book Logic UK ( Harlow, UK, United Kingdom) Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Description: Used - Good Kandahar Cockney: A Tale of Two Worlds(ISBN: 0007156960) James Fergusson Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Book Logic UK ( Harlow, UK, United Kingdom) Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Description: Cover slightly worn Used - Acceptable Kandahar Cockney: A Tale of Two Worlds(ISBN: 0007156960) Fergusson, James Price: 0,98 EUR Vendor: AwesomeBooks ( Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom) Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Description: Kandahar Cockney: A Tale of Two Worlds GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE. Binding: Hardcover Kandahar Cockney: A Tale of Two Worlds(ISBN: 0007156960) James Fergusson Price: 1,73 EUR Vendor: Atlanta Book Company ( Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.) Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Description: A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Binding: Hardcover Kandahar Cockney: A Tale of Two Worlds(ISBN: 0007156960) Fergusson, James Price: 2,87 EUR Vendor: Stephen White Books ( Leicestershire, ., United Kingdom) Description: Ex-library book, usual markings. Clean text, some colouring of page edges due to age. Quick dispatch from UK seller. Kandahar Cockney. a Tale of Two Worlds(ISBN: 0007156960) Fergusson James Price: 5,38 EUR Vendor: G.C. Rose ( Holt, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: HarperCollins, London Description: HARDBACK> Condition: VG in VG dust jacket. Jacket: Jacket Edition: First Edition Kandahar Cockney(ISBN: 0007156960) Fergusson, James Price: 5,38 EUR Vendor: Michael Rogers ( wiltshire, , United Kingdom) Publisher: Harpercollins Subject: REFUGEES, POLITICAL Description: hardback. book & dustwrapper both vg+ Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover KANDAHAR COCKNEY: A TALE OF TWO WORLDS(ISBN: 0007156960) JAMES FERGUSSON Price: 5,65 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD Description: Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd in 2004. Hardcover. Number of pages: 376. Ex. Library copy - usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8281796 #29328 2MIX3X-H 8281796 (L13) (#29328 2MIX3X-H 8281796) Binding: Hardcover KANDAHAR COCKNEY: A TALE OF TWO WORLDS(ISBN: 0007156960) JAMES FERGUSSON Price: 5,65 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD Description: Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd in 2004. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 376. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Wear to DJ #26708 3CRE4X-D 8236656 (N03-6) (#26708 3CRE4X-D 8236656) Binding: Hardcover Kandahar Cockney: A Tale of Two Worlds(ISBN: 0007156960) Fergusson, James Price: 7,54 EUR Vendor: John Adams Bookshop BA ( Tonbridge, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom Subject: BIOGRAPHY POLITICAL SCIENCE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Description: In plastic wrapper. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Kandahar Cockney: A Tale of Two Worlds(ISBN: 0007156960) Fergusson, James Price: 8,08 EUR Vendor: Stirling Books ( Stirling, -, United Kingdom) Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Subject: BIOGRAPHY POLITICAL SCIENCE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Description: uncorrected proof Binding: Softcover Kandahar Cockney: A Tale of Two Worlds(ISBN: 0007156960) Fergusson, James Price: 9,16 EUR Vendor: Waverley Books ( Godalming, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom Subject: REFUGEES, POLITICAL BIOGRAPHY SCIENCE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS GROUPS SCIENC ES SOCIAL POLITICS BIOGRAPHICAL BIOGRAPHIES Description: This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Kandahar Cockney(ISBN: 0007156960) James Fergusson Price: 10,77 EUR Vendor: Farringdon Books(Est.1972) ( Essex, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: HarperCollins Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Kandahar Cockney (a first printing)(ISBN: 0007156960) Fergusson,James Price: 12,92 EUR Vendor: S.Carter ( Somerset, No, United Kingdom) Publisher: London,Harper Collins,2004 Subject: FIRST EDITION,KANDAHAR COCKNEY,JAMES FERGUSSON, Description: (ref.10/g)Uk1st.edition.1st.impression.near fine in near fine dustwrapper.With loose publicity material and review slip. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Kandahar Cockney : A Tale of Two Worlds(ISBN: 0007156960) Fergusson James Price: 14,76 EUR Vendor: OceanwaveBooks ( man, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harpercollins Pub Ltd Description: Very Nice condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks or tears, may have minor shelf wear Binding: Hardcover Kandahar Cockney(ISBN: 0007156960) Fergusson, James Price: 21,46 EUR Vendor: Renegade Books Limited ( London, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 07/06/2004 Description: 0007156960 Cover has a slight rip on it. - If the book is very heavy we may contact you about additional shipping costs. Binding: Hardcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
THROUGH AFRICAN EYES National Comprehensive Family Bible Jersey Shore Raphael - Italian Painter - An Original Antique engraved Portrait ANIMAL-SPEAK La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Jesus Makers of Nineteenth Century Culture 1800-1914 Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE
