Kago
|
Kago(ISBN: 0805000623) Christopher Wood Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Atlanta Book Company ( Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Description: A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Binding: Hardcover Kago(ISBN: 0805000623) Christopher Wood Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Atlanta Book Company ( Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Description: A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Binding: Hardcover Kago(ISBN: 0805000623) Wood, Christopher Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Ripple Brain Books ( Dunseith, ND, U.S.A.) Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1986 Subject: FICTION GENERAL 0 8050 0062 3 AFRICAN AND AFRICA Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. ISBN:0 8050 0062 3. 256 PAGES. Ruth Blackthorn, an anthropologist living among the unpredictable Neri in Papua, New Guinea, makes a chance discovery that sets into motion events of violence and greed, bringing outsiders to the Neri and danger to all who seek treasure Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Kago(ISBN: 0006170161) Christopher Wood Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Car Books Ltd ( Bristol, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1986-12-11 Description: Good RECEIVE A FREE BOOKMARK WITH EACH ORDER PLACED Creases to cover & spine. We are a family run business based on the edge of the Cotswolds in the UK. All books are wrapped in new padded envelopes/heavy duty cardboard envelopes and delivered using Royal Mail, with an Email confirmation of despatch. Binding: Softcover Kago(ISBN: 0006170161) Wood, Christopher Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: AwesomeBooks ( Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom) Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Description: Kago GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE. Binding: Hardcover Kago(ISBN: 0708915507) Christopher Wood Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. ( Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print 1992 Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. - Large Print Edition, Hard Cover, Very Good / Kago(ISBN: 0805000623) Christopher Wood Price: 0,73 EUR Vendor: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. ( Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Henry Holt & Co 1986 Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. - , Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket Kago(ISBN: 0805000623) Wood, Christopher Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: FatCityBooks ( Stockton, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Description: 0805000623 Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book. Binding: Hardcover Kago(ISBN: 0708915507) Wood, Christopher Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Beyond Pages ( Bonne Terre, MO, U.S.A.) Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print. Description: 0708915507 Hardcover. Nice copy, ex-library, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. Binding: Hardcover Kago(ISBN: 0805000623) Wood, Christopher Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS ( GARRISON, ND, U.S.A.) Publisher: Henry Holt & Co. Description: 0805000623 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. Binding: Hardcover Kago [LARGE PRINT](ISBN: 0708915507) Wood Christopher Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Keeper of the Page ( Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print Books, 1986 Subject: LITERATURE & FICTION:OTHER LARGE PRINT 0708915507 Description: Ulverscroft Large Print Books, 1986 1992 / Hardcover. Very Good Xlibrary. LARGE PRINT EDITION with usual library markings, almost no wear, leaning spine. Binding: Hardcover Kago(ISBN: 0708915507) Wood, Christopher Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Books For Less ( Thurmont, MD, U.S.A.) Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print. Description: 0708915507 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. Binding: Hardcover Kago(ISBN: 0708915507) Christopher Wood Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Wonder Book ( Frederick, MD, U.S.A.) Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print Description: Ex-Library, Large print." Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD Kago(ISBN: 0805000623) Christopher Wood Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: BetterWorld.com ( Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Description: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! Kago(ISBN: 0805000623) Christopher Wood Price: 1,11 EUR Vendor: BookBuyers OnLine ( San Jose, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Subject: CONTEMPORARY HARDCOVER PRINTED BOOKS Description: Pages are clean, crisp and free of markings. Binding: Hardcover Kago(ISBN: 0006170161) Christopher Wood Price: 1,62 EUR Vendor: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. ( Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Publisher: 1986-12-11 HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Description: . Hardcover. Book: GOOD. 256pp. Binding: Hardcover Kago(ISBN: 0805000623) Wood, Christopher Price: 1,85 EUR Vendor: Paradise Found Books ( Paradise, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1985 Subject: FIRST EDITIONS Description: Hard Cover. NF/NF. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nice clean copy in mylar protector. C-2. Kago(ISBN: 9780805000627) Wood, Christopher Price: 2,01 EUR Vendor: Sparks Distribution Services ( Sparks, NV, U.S.A.) Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Subject: FICTION MYSTERY & DETECTIVE GENERAL, FICTION, IN ENGLISH, TEXTS, 1945- Description: Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Binding: Hardcover Kago(ISBN: 0805000623) Wood, Christopher Price: 2,19 EUR Vendor: Book Mail ( Costa Mesa, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Henry Holt And Company, NY Description: 256 pages Book is VG except is ex-library, has usual library markings Dust Jacket is VG, label on spine, flaps glued to inside book covers, price not clipped Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Description: 1st, Holt, 1985. F/F. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Kago(ISBN: 0805000623) Wood, Christopher Price: 2,22 EUR Vendor: Ahab Books ( Glencoe, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Henry Holt Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Kago(ISBN: 9780805000627) Christopher Wood Price: 2,60 EUR Vendor: Lawson Books ( Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.) Publisher: Pub by Henry Holt, 1986. Subject: HARDCOVER WITH DJ. 1ST AMERICAN EDITION. LIGHT SHELF WEAR. INSIDE CLEAN AND TIGHT. NEAR FINE BOOK IN ISBN: 0-8050-0062-3. Description: Hardcover with DJ. 1st American edition. Light shelf wear. Inside clean and tight. Near Fine book in Near Fine DJ. ISBN: 0-8050-0062-3. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Kago(ISBN: 0805000623) Christopher Wood Price: 2,70 EUR Vendor: Better World Books ( Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Description: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! Kago(ISBN: 0708915507) Christopher Wood Price: 2,70 EUR Vendor: Seashellbooks.com Inc ( Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print 1992 Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. - Large Print Edition, Hard Cover, Very Good / Kago(ISBN: 0805000623) Christopher Wood Price: 2,70 EUR Vendor: Seashellbooks.com Inc ( Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Henry Holt & Co 1986 Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. - , Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Jersey Shore Makers of Nineteenth Century Culture 1800-1914 THROUGH AFRICAN EYES National Comprehensive Family Bible ANIMAL-SPEAK Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Jesus Raphael - Italian Painter - An Original Antique engraved Portrait
